Is Stonyfield Organic Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Banana 4 - 3.5 oz (99 g) pouches 14 oz (396 g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk

cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-banana flavored yogurt in four squeezable pouches offers a creamy, smooth texture and pronounced fruit taste. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or smoothie ingredient. Reviews frequently cite convenience, kid-friendly appeal, consistent flavor, and portable packaging, with occasional notes on sweetness and texture variability. Package size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Banana Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei, Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Bifidus And L, Paracasei

Check Stonyfield Organic Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Banana 4 - 3.5 oz (99 g) pouches 14 oz (396 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry Banana 4 - 3.5 oz (99 g) pouches 14 oz (396 g) is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie