Is Nature's Colors Sprinkles Fiesta Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Corn Starch, (coloured with Beet Juice, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum

Check Nature's Colors Sprinkles Fiesta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert Topping · Sprinkle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGritty
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingToppingDessert Topping