Is Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Bites Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast 80
- vegetable glycerin 4
chicken breast 80
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken breast 80.8%, Ocean White Fish 10%, Vegetable Glycerin 4%, Vegetable Protein 3%, Sal t 0.2%, Corn Starch 2%
Check Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Bites Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Bites Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Bites Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


