Is Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Rolls Dog Treats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ocean white fish 10
- chicken breast 80
- vegetable glycerin 4
ocean white fish 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast 80.8%, Ocean White Fish 10%, Vegetable Glycerin 4%, Vegetable Protein 3%, Salt 0.2%, Corn Starch 2%
Check Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Rolls Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Rolls Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Park Street Deli Chicken Egg Rolls
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
Where to buy
Natures Deli Chicken and Fish Sushi Rolls Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


