Is Natures Deli Soft Chicken Sticks Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast 86
  • vegetable glycerin 5

chicken breast 86

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast 86.8%, Vegetable Glycerin 5%, Corn Starch 2%, Sorbitol 2%, Vegetable Protein 25%, Salt 0.2%, Sugar 2%

Check Natures Deli Soft Chicken Sticks Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Deli Soft Chicken Sticks Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go