Is Nature's Delight Big & Puffy Mallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • porcine
  • gelatine
  • carmines
  • natural flavor

porcine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, WATER, GELATINE (PORCINE), NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR (CARMINES), CORN STARCH (MAIZE).

Check Nature's Delight Big & Puffy Mallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping