Is Nature's Delight Sour Worms Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatine (Beef), Refined Reconstituted Fruit Juice, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 334, 297), Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171). Packed in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Gluten, Sesame, Sulphites.
Check Nature's Delight Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Delight Sour Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


