Is Natures Earthly Choice Chia, Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, neutral-flavored granules with a slight nutty note; crunchy when dry and gel-like when hydrated. Commonly stirred into smoothies, soaked into puddings, blended into batters, or used as a topping for yogurt and salads. Reviewers often note consistent texture and versatility, praising freshness while occasionally citing packaging or clumping concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia Seeds.

Check Natures Earthly Choice Chia, Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natures Earthly Choice Chia, Organic is available at 3 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishing