Is Nature's Earthly Choice Great Day Nut Flour Blend Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut flour
- pecan flour
- almond flour
- coconut flour
walnut flour
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
pecan flour
almond flour
coconut flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Pecan Flour, Walnut Flour.
Check Nature's Earthly Choice Great Day Nut Flour Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Earthly Choice Great Day Nut Flour Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


