Is Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-honey and warm-cinnamon notes deliver a balanced, mildly sweet flavor; thin, crisp crackers break cleanly with a light crunch. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with cheeses or spreads, or topped for appetizers. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, authentic cinnamon taste, occasional fragility and tendency to produce crumbs; convenient portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seed & Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, Cashew, Sunflower, Flax), Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Honey, Organic Honey Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Cashews, Coconuts.

Check Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping