Is Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, tomatoes in juice, garbanzo beans, spinach, farro wheat berries, spice, corn starch, contains 2% or less of garlic, olive oil, lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate and lemon oil), vegetable flavor (yeast extract, sugar, salt, corn syrup solids, natural flavoring, dried onion, wheat maltodextrin, dried carrot, soy sauce (soybeans, wheat, salt), dextrose, dried garlic, spice), sea salt, parsley
Check Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


