Is Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- farro wheat berries
- wheat maltodextrin
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, tomatoes in juice, garbanzo beans, spinach, farro wheat berries, spice, corn starch, contains 2% or less of garlic, olive oil, lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate and lemon oil), vegetable flavor (yeast extract, sugar, salt, corn syrup solids, natural flavoring, dried onion, wheat maltodextrin, dried carrot, soy sauce (soybeans, wheat, salt), dextrose, dried garlic, spice), sea salt, parsley
Check Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Earthly Choice Mediterranean Bean Bowl, Garbanzo Beans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


