Is Nature's Earthly Choice Organic Barley and Lentils, 8.5 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic lentils, organic barley, organic safflower oil, sea salt, corn starch and soy lecithin

Check Nature's Earthly Choice Organic Barley and Lentils, 8.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Earthly Choice Organic Barley and Lentils, 8.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking