Is Nature's Eats Berry Nut Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, and Natural Flavor), Raisins (Dried Seedless Grapes), Walnuts.

Check Nature's Eats Berry Nut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Eats Berry Nut Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast