Is Nature's Eats Brazil Nuts Gourmet Premium Raw Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRAZIL NUTS.
Check Nature's Eats Brazil Nuts Gourmet Premium Raw Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Brazil Nuts Gourmet Premium Raw Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz.
Nature's Eats Gluten-Free Superfine Blanched Almond Flour
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola
About this product
Snack · Whole


