Is Nature's Eats Chocolate Trail Mix, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS(PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), SEEDLESS RAISINS(DRIED SEEDLESS GRAPES, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL COCOA GEMS(CONFECTIONARY COATING(SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN[AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% TAPIOCA SYRUP COLORING [TURMERIC, OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE], GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS(ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL SALT) ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS(CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT)
Check Nature's Eats Chocolate Trail Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Chocolate Trail Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


