Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Eats Dried Apricots Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Sulphur Dioxide

Check Nature's Eats Dried Apricots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Eats Dried Apricots is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Nature's Eats Dried Apricots | Spoonful