Is Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pecan flour

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecan Flour, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Other Tree Nuts (Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Filberts/hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Peanuts, Wheat And Soy, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Allergen Information: Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Wheat And Soy

Check Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking