Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Nature's Eats Shelled Walnuts -- 16 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Contains Walnuts, May Contain Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Filberts/hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy, Contains Walnuts, Contains Walnuts, May Contain Milk, Wheat And Soy

Check Nature's Eats Shelled Walnuts -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nature's Eats Shelled Walnuts -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking
Vegan? Nature's Eats Shelled Walnuts -- 16 oz | Spoonful