Is Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- sugar-free chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, COCOA, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL (A SWEETENER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, EGGS.
Check Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


