Is Nature's Fare Markets Nutritional Yeast Flakes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutritional Yeast (saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Inactive), Riboflavin (b2).
Check Nature's Fare Markets Nutritional Yeast Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Fare Markets Nutritional Yeast Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE SELECTIONS HONEY'D CORN FLAKES CEREAL, 10.6 OZ
Trader Joe's Nutritional Yeast
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepCooking


