Is Nature's Finest Jelly Blackcurrant and Strawberry Flavour 4 x 100g (400g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- carmine
- dextrose
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackcurrant Flavour Jelly: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum And Calcium Chloride), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate And Potassium Citrate), Colouring (Anthocyanin), Strawberry Flavour Jelly: Water, Colouring (Carmine)
Check Nature's Finest Jelly Blackcurrant and Strawberry Flavour 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Finest Jelly Blackcurrant and Strawberry Flavour 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Finest Jelly Blackcurrant and Strawberry Flavour 4 x 100g (400g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


