Is Nature's Finest Mango in Juice 700g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sliced Mango, Pineapple Juice (from Concentrate), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)
Check Nature's Finest Mango in Juice 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Finest Mango in Juice 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Finest Mango in Juice 700g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


