Is NATURE'S FURY NUTRIDRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • vitamin a retinyl palmitate
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • natural peach & mango flavor

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL PEACH & MANGO FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), VITAMIN A RETINYL PALMITATE, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), MALIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D-3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check NATURE'S FURY NUTRIDRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie