Is Nature's Fynd Meatless Breakfast Patties Original Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Fy Protein™ (nutritional Fungi Protein), Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains <2% Of Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Salt, Carrageenan, Methylcellulose, Black Pepper, Vinegar, Fruit Juice Color, Spices. Contains: Soy, Fungi.

Check Nature's Fynd Meatless Breakfast Patties Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep