Is Nature's Garden Baja Taco Cashews Seasoned With Jalapeno Sour Cream, Lime, Garlic, Tomato, Baja Taco Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CASHEWS, BAJA SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT), PEANUT OIL.
Check Nature's Garden Baja Taco Cashews Seasoned With Jalapeno Sour Cream, Lime, Garlic, Tomato, Baja Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Baja Taco Cashews Seasoned With Jalapeno Sour Cream, Lime, Garlic, Tomato, Baja Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS & LIME, SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Sea Cuisine Tortilla Tilapia Two Premium Tilapia Fillets With a Corn Tortilla Chip, Jalapeno Pepper & Garlic Seasoned Crust, Tortilla
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


