Is Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BARBECUE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, BARBECUE FLAVOR [ONION, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 1% COTTONSEED OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID], PEANUT OIL), TOASTED CORNS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), BARBECUE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HABANERO BARBECUE FLAVOR [SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER {CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES}, VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS}, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, SPICE, MUSTARD, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING}], PEANUT OIL).
Check Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


