Is Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BARBECUE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, BARBECUE FLAVOR [ONION, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 1% COTTONSEED OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID], PEANUT OIL), TOASTED CORNS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), BARBECUE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HABANERO BARBECUE FLAVOR [SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER {CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES}, VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS}, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, SPICE, MUSTARD, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING}], PEANUT OIL).

Check Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go