Is Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry type flavor wonf
natural strawberry type flavor wonf
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruits (Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Elderberry Puree), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia Seeds, Rice Flour, Citrus Pectin, Natural Strawberry Type Flavor WONF, Palm Oil, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG.
Check Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


