Is NATURE'S GARDEN, JUICY WATERMELON CANDY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATINE, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1, RED NO. 40).
Check NATURE'S GARDEN, JUICY WATERMELON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S GARDEN, JUICY WATERMELON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


