Is Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Whole Milk Powder), Roasted Hazelnuts, Toasted Coconut Chips, Pecans, Mct Oil (from Coconut And/or Palm), Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans), Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Sesame. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


