Is Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Whole Milk Powder), Roasted Hazelnuts, Toasted Coconut Chips, Pecans, Mct Oil (from Coconut And/or Palm), Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans), Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Sesame. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


