Is Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Whole Milk Powder), Roasted Hazelnuts, Toasted Coconut Chips, Pecans, Mct Oil (from Coconut And/or Palm), Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans), Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Sesame. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


