Is Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Whole Milk Powder), Roasted Hazelnuts, Toasted Coconut Chips, Pecans, Mct Oil (from Coconut And/or Palm), Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans), Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Sesame. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Keto Coconut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


