Is Nature's Garden Keto Deluxe Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], ENZYMES), REDUCED SUGAR SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS, MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND/OR PALM), MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG
Check Nature's Garden Keto Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Keto Deluxe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


