Is Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a perfect choice for snackers following a keto diet. Made with all-natural ingredients sourced from the highest quality sources, this snack mix is free from preservatives, trans fats, GMOs, artificial ingredients, artificial flavors, cholesterol, and sodium. It offers a delightful combination of nuts and seeds, providing a great flavor and texture. While some people find the snack mix to be not fresh or too salty, many others appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a great option for keto snacking. With its dedication to natural ingredients and absence of unwanted additives, Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a convenient and satisfying choice for health-conscious individuals.
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cheddar cheese
dried cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a perfect choice for snackers following a keto diet. Made with all-natural ingredients sourced from the highest quality sources, this snack mix is free from preservatives, trans fats, GMOs, artificial ingredients, artificial flavors, cholesterol, and sodium. It offers a delightful combination of nuts and seeds, providing a great flavor and texture. While some people find the snack mix to be not fresh or too salty, many others appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a great option for keto snacking. With its dedication to natural ingredients and absence of unwanted additives, Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a convenient and satisfying choice for health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
Almonds, Pepitas, Dried Cheddar Cheese, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Bifidobacterium Lactis B420. Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


