No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a perfect choice for snackers following a keto diet. Made with all-natural ingredients sourced from the highest quality sources, this snack mix is free from preservatives, trans fats, GMOs, artificial ingredients, artificial flavors, cholesterol, and sodium. It offers a delightful combination of nuts and seeds, providing a great flavor and texture. While some people find the snack mix to be not fresh or too salty, many others appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a great option for keto snacking. With its dedication to natural ingredients and absence of unwanted additives, Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a convenient and satisfying choice for health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pepitas, Dried Cheddar Cheese, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Bifidobacterium Lactis B420. Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix | Spoonful