Is Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY FRUIT CUBES (FRUIT [APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE, ELDERBERRY JUICE], SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, PALM FAT [RSPO-SG], NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WONF), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH DEXTRIN, MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, RAPESEED OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Snack · Cube


