Is Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cornstarch dextrin

cornstarch dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED BERRY FRUIT CUBES (FRUIT [APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE, ELDERBERRY JUICE], SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, PALM FAT [RSPO-SG], NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WONF), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH DEXTRIN, MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, RAPESEED OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go