Is Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY FRUIT CUBES (FRUIT [APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE, ELDERBERRY JUICE], SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, PALM FAT [RSPO-SG], NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WONF), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH DEXTRIN, MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, RAPESEED OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Snack · Cube


