Is Nature's Garden Oatmilk Chocolate Covered Strawberry Almonds, Oatmilk Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED GLUTEN FREE OAT POWDER, COCOA MASS, DRIED RICE POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), STRAWBERRY SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, RED #40 LAKE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTRIN.
Check Nature's Garden Oatmilk Chocolate Covered Strawberry Almonds, Oatmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Oatmilk Chocolate Covered Strawberry Almonds, Oatmilk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


