Is Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • organic pecans
  • organic walnuts
  • organic dry roasted almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, toasty flavor with subtle sweet and savory notes, paired with a mix of crisp and slightly chewy textures. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled over salads, cereals, or yogurt, or used in baking. Reviewer themes include consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about packaging and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries (organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Pepitas, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Pecans. Contains: Tree Nuts, Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts).

Check Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast