Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries (Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Black Raisins (Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Pepitas

Check Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings | Spoonful