Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry type flavor
- natural mixed berry flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
natural blueberry type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Mixed Berry Flavored Yoggies (apple Mixed Berry Fruit Cubes (fruit (apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo-sg), Natural Blueberry Flavor Wonf), Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Milk, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil), Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Blueberry Fruit Cubes (fruits (apple Puree, Apple Puree, Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Blueberry Type Flavor), Roasted Cashews (cashews, Peanut Oil), Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts (Cashews and Hazelnuts).
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


