Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • greek yogurt powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Mixed Berry Fruit Cubes (fruits [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate]), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo Sg), Natural Blueberry Flavor Wonf) Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Mixed Berry Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg.

Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go