Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-forward, mildly sweet flavor combines with a smooth, creamy texture in bite-sized pieces, making them suitable for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or as a light dessert topping; customers often report consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness level and texture variation across batches and overall satisfaction commonly reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Cubes (Fruits [Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice]), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Lactic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor WONE, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus ING, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy, wheat, egg & sesame. May contain pits, shell pieces or other naturally occurring objects. Belgium, Canada, Germany, Ireland, USA.

Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing