Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Tropical Yoggies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Cubes (fruit [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat [rspo-sg], Citrus Fiber, Natural Inpineapple Flavor, Natural Flavor [wtf], Yogurt Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin, Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavor Salt, Natural Pineapple Passionfruit Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Tropical Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Tropical Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Snack · Cube


