Is NATURE'S GARDEN, YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST.
Check NATURE'S GARDEN, YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S GARDEN, YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


