Is Nature's Harvest Jordan Almonds, 13 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Starch Solution (Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colored With (Red 3, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Confectioners Glaze (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax)

Check Nature's Harvest Jordan Almonds, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Harvest Jordan Almonds, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go