Is Nature's Harvest Light Multigrain Bread - 20 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE FIBER, WHOLE GRAINS (OATS, WHEAT, BARLEY, TRITICALE, RYE, AMARANTH), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), GRAIN VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DATEM, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GERM, FLAXSEED, HONEY SOLIDS, CORNMEAL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, REB A (STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Nature's Harvest Light Multigrain Bread - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Harvest Light Multigrain Bread - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Harvest Light Multigrain Bread - 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


